Order your subscription now! LOG INTO YOUR ACCOUNT NOW!
  BUY NOW!
  HOME
  THIRD DAY GAMES
  WHAT MAKES IT
  CATHOLIC
   
  PREVIEW GOSPEL GAMES
  GIVING THE GAMES TO   YOUR KIDS 
  SEE WHO'S USING IT
  WHY GAMES
  COOL STUFF
  SPECIAL NEEDS
  PRESS RELEASE
  FREE SAMPLE GAME
  CONTACT US
  ORDER NOW
  ORDER CD's
  YOUR CART

HOME > PRIVACY POLICY

Privacy Policy
Updated September 24, 2004

IF YOU ARE UNDER 18, PLEASE BE SURE TO READ THIS POLICY WITH YOUR PARENTS AND ASK QUESTIONS ABOUT THINGS YOU DO NOT UNDERSTAND. CHILDREN UNDER 13 SHOULD GET YOUR PARENT'S PERMISSION BEFORE GIVING OUT YOUR EMAIL ADDRESS OR ANY PERSONAL INFORMATION TO THIRD DAY GAMES OR TO ANYONE ELSE ON THE INTERNET.

Third Day Games is committed to protecting your family's online privacy. Since our target audience is children below the age of 13 and their parents, we strictly adhere to the Children's Online Privacy Protection Act of 1998 in each of our websites and games. We do not collect and store ANY personal information online from children under the age of 13.

Please review the information below to familiarize yourself with our policies on website privacy. Note that this site and the servers that make this site available are located in the U.S. By using this site you agree to the transfer, collection, processing and use of data by this site as defined in our Terms of Use. We may change this Privacy Policy from time to time. When this happens we will notify you of the new policy by posting it on our websites. At no time will we make any change that is not fully compliant with the Children's Online Privacy Protection Act of 1998.

If you have questions or comment about our Privacy Policy, contact us at:

Third Day Games, Inc.
3077B Leeman Ferry Road
Huntsville, AL 35801
info@thirddaygames.com


Does Third Day Games Collect Any Personal Information About Me If I'm Over 18 or My Child Who Is 13 or Over?
Third Day Games does not require anyone to share any personal information about themselves in order to access or use any of our websites or to play any of our games. Anyone can visit any of our sites without any need to register. Third Day Games does collect the e-mail address of persons over the age of 13 who sign-up for one of our newsletters.

Does Third Day Games Collect Any Personal Information About My Child Under 13?
We do not collect any personal information online from children under 13.

Does Third Day Games Collect E-Mail Addresses?
Except as noted below, Third Day Games does not collect and store the e-mail address of anyone using either our websites or our games.

Third Day Games does collect the e-mail address of persons over the age of 13 who sign-up for one of our newsletters or demos, so that we may e-mail the newsletter or demo to them. We do not share any of these e-mail addresses with any third party.

How Does Third Day Games Use Cookies?
A "cookie" is a small file containing non-personal information that we save on your computer's hard drive. When you visit one of our websites, we use cookies to give you faster access to pages you have already visited. We may also use cookies to personalize your pages as they relate to our games. We also use cookies to help us measure usage of our websites and our games. For example, we may use cookies to determine how often the Gospel Champions game has been played each week so that we may provide this information to each church that has purchased the game for its children's ministry. Our cookies do not contain any information that is connected to any personally identifiable or online contact information like a name, address, or IP address, so you and your family remain anonymous.

Does Third Day Games Ever Collect Information without Consent?
Third Day Games does not collect information passively through cookies or other tracking mechanisms except in the circumstances described above. We don't use cookies or other non-consensual methods to take personally identifiable or online contact information about you or your family off of your computer. Cookies are also not used to collect information specifically about you or your family for sharing with third parties.

Updated September 24, 2004
Use of this site signifies your acceptance of the Terms of Use.
© 2004 Third Day Games, Inc. All Rights Reserved.

HOME | CONTACT US | PRIVACY POLICY | TERMS OF USE | ACCOUNT LOGIN | MINIMUM SPECS
COPYRIGHT 2006 - 2007 THIRDDAYGAMES, INC.
DEVELOPED BY THIRDDAYGAMES FOR SILVER BURDETT GINN